Cross Country Grand Prix Standings                                
                                     
  Cross Country Grand Prix Open Men                                
      UC Riverside Invite Rose City Classic Bell Jeff Invite Vanguard Invite Twilight's Last Eco 8k   Championship    
Place Name Club Time Points Time Points Time Points Time Points Time Points Time Points Time Points   Total Points
                                     
1 Bennett Naden   26:38 24     15:00 25                   49
2 Anthony Palazzo Equalizers     16:00 24 15:17 22                   46
  John Mering ARC Racing Project     16:17 23 15:09 23                   46
  Jonathan Tan ARC Racing Project     16:24 22 15:41 20 27:31 24               46
  Terrance Galasso ARC Racing Project     16:40 21 15:39 21 26:25 25               46
6 Jack Sessions ARC Racing Project     16:46 19 16:24 14 28:18 21               40
7 Gray Mahvera Cal Coast TC 27:32 21     16:07 17                   38
8 David Olds Cal Coast TC 27:46 17 16:41 20                       37
  Mark Fitzpatrick ARC Racing Project     17:07 17 16:34 13 28:18 20               37
10 Estevan De La Rosa   28:42 13         27:42 23               36
11 Rob Arsenault Cal Coast TC 27:08 19     16:12 16                   35
12 Dylan Kent ARC Racing Project     19:54 7 16:22 15 28:25 19               34
  Kevin Barda Cal Coast TC 29:51 16         29:17 18               34
14 Rony Vega ARC Racing Project     17:28 15 16:51 10 29:34 17               32
15 John Moss Cal Coast TC 32:03 13         30:33 16               29
16 Paul Van Zuyle So Cal TC     17:19 16 16:48 11                   27
  Vince Lowder Cal Coast TC 31:22 15     18:08 6 31:24 12               27
18 Juan Paredes So Cal Elite 24:49 25                           25
  Mario Flores So Cal XC 25:49 25                           25
  Jacques Sallberg Run With Us     14:56 25                       25
  Sergio Zarate ARC Racing Project     17:02 18     35:55 7               25
22 Carlos Carballo   25:02 24                           24
  Brian Glassey So Cal TC         15:06 24                   24
24 Aaron Potts   25:38 23                           23
  Jesus Pantaleon   27:12 23                           23
  Jose Pineda ARC Racing Project     18:41 10 18:01 7 31:14 13               23
  Thomas Schumann Cal Coast TC         17:59 8 30:51 15               23
28 Christian Cushing Murray Cal Coast TC 26:19 22                           22
  David Pleitez   27:20 22                           22
  Shaun Stevenson               28:07 22               22
31 John Gardiner Cal Coast TC 26:22 21                           21
32 Juan Morales Cal Coast TC 26:57 20                           20
  Johnathan Stiles Cal Coast TC 27:37 20                           20
34 Juan Ramirez Cal Coast TC 28:48 19                           19
  Josh Carlos Falcons Elite         15:56 19                   19
  Luke Pfaffinger   34:52 10 19:14 8 18:15 4 32:39 9               19
  Gerald Deegan ARC Racing Project     18:57 9 18:47 2 32:13 10               19
38 Peter Magill Cal Coast TC 27:30 18                           18
  Barry Givens So Cal TC 28:59 18                           18
  Polo Islas New Basin Blues         15:59 18                   18
41 Mike Mahurin Track Club L.A. 29:34 17                           17
42 Daniel Gomez   27:53 16                           16
43 Greg Keyes Cal Coast TC 27:58 15                           15
44 Jerome Vermeulen Cal Coast TC 28:04 14                           14
  Trevor Cox Cal Coast TC 31:35 14                           14
  Andy DiConti Cal Coast TC     17:41 14                       14
  John Holcomb Cal Coast TC         18:31 3 31:55 11               14
  Dale Campbell Cal Coast TC             30:53 14               14
49 Tyler Harlan Track Club L.A.     18:20 13                       13
  Will Mangimelli Cal Coast TC         18:13 5 34:58 8               13
51 Nyron Bernard Track Club L.A. 32:43 11     18:51 1                   12
  Nicholas Thornton           16:40 12                   12
  Jerry Bauh Cal Coast TC 29:01 12                           12
  Dan Arsenault Cal Coast TC 32:33 12                           12
  Andrew Dixon ARC Racing Project     18:37 12                       12
56 Nolan Shaheed So Cal TC     18:41 11                       11
57 Craig Ingram           17:17 9                   9
  Efrain Velasco Track Club L.A. 34:58 9                           9
59 Michael Berger Track Club L.A.     36:06 6                       6
                                     
                                     
  Cross Country Grand Prix Open Women                                
      UC Riverside Invite Rose City Classic Bell Jeff Invite Vanguard Invite Twilight's Last Eco 8k   Championship    
Place Name Club Time Points Time Points Time Points Time Points Time Points Time Points Time Points   Total Points
                                     
1 Tracee Van Der Wyk       17:59 25 16:45 25                   50
2 Erika Aklufi The Janes Elite RT 21:26 25     17:37 22                   47
  Rachel Baker The Janes Elite RT 21:40 24     17:26 23                   47
4 Nicole Luque ARC Racing Project     20:14 23 19:20 17 19:58 23               46
5 Marfe Diaz ARC Racing Project     20:54 22 20:45 15 20:33 22               44
6 Georgeanna Bowen ARC Racing Project     19:50 24 18:30 19                   43
  Amanda Steffy ARC Racing Project     22:02 19 18:38 18 19:16 24               43
8 Elizabeth Gonzalez ARC Racing Project     21:40 21 20:39 16 21:22 21               42
9 Sally Tracy ARC Racing Project     22:00 20 18:10 21                   41
10 Debbie Lee So Cal TC 21:36 24     20:52 14                   38
11 Pactricia Vega ARC Racing Project     28:46 17 32:04 12                   29
12 Glennis Seldon So Cal Elite 19:09 25                           25
  Andrea Guerra               18:19 25               25
14 Lisa Ohberg           16:54 24                   24
15 Tania Fischer The Janes Elite RT 22:18 23                           23
  Nicole Johal   22:59 23                           23
17 Kirsten Leetch The Janes Elite RT 22:33 22                           22
18 Liliana Herandez The Janes Elite RT 23:02 21                           21
19 Ena Leufroy The Janes Elite RT 23:04 20                           20
  Grace Padilla Team Run LA         18:18 20                   20
21 Krystine Beneke The Janes Elite RT 23:10 19                           19
22 Christine Gentile The Janes Elite RT 23:49 18                           18
  Jennifer Lazio       24:22 18                       18
24 Kristina Curry The Janes Elite RT 24:17 17                           17
25 Kelle Taylor The Janes Elite RT 24:17 16                           16
26 Jill Vollweiler So Cal TC         22:43 13                   13
                                     
                                     
  Cross Country Grand Prix Masters Men 40-49                                
      UC Riverside Invite Rose City Classic Bell Jeff Invite Vanguard Invite Twilight's Last Eco 8k   Championship    
Place Name Club Time Points Time Points Time Points Time Points Time Points Time Points Time Points   Total Points
                                     
1 Mark Fitzpatrick ARC Racing Project     17:07 25 16:34 22 28:18 25               50
2 Gray Mahvera Cal Coast TC 27:32 25     16:07 24                   49
3 Rob Arsenault Cal Coast TC 27:08 23     16:12 23                   46
4 Gerald Deegan ARC Racing Project     18:57 24 18:47 17 32:13 20               44
  Kevin Barda Cal Coast TC 29:51 20         29:17 24               44
6 Luke Pfaffinger   34:52 16 19:14 23 18:15 18 32:39 19               42
  Thomas Schumann Cal Coast TC         17:59 20 30:51 22               42
8 John Moss Cal Coast TC 32:03 18         30:33 23               41
9 Vince Lowder Cal Coast TC 31:22 19     18:08 19 31:24 21               40
10 Nyron Bernard Track Club L.A. 32:43 17     18:51 16                   33
11 Christian Cushing Murray Cal Coast TC 26:19 25                           25
  Polo Islas New Basin Blues         15:59 25                   25
13 John Gardiner Cal Coast TC 26:22 24                           24
  Johnathan Stiles Cal Coast TC 27:37 24                           24
15 Juan Ramirez Cal Coast TC 28:48 23                           23
16 Greg Keyes Cal Coast TC 27:58 22                           22
  Barry Givens So Cal TC 28:59 22                           22
18 Craig Ingram           17:17 21                   21
  Jerome Vermeulen Cal Coast TC 28:04 21                           21
  Mike Mahurin Track Club L.A. 29:34 21                           21
                                     
                                     
  Cross Country Grand Prix Masters Women 40-49                                
      UC Riverside Invite Rose City Classic Bell Jeff Invite Vanguard Invite Twilight's Last Eco 8k   Championship    
Place Name Club Time Points Time Points Time Points Time Points Time Points Time Points Time Points   Total Points
                                     
1 Tania Fischer The Janes Elite RT 22:18 25                           25
  Jennifer Lazio       24:22 25                       25
  Grace Padilla Team Run LA         18:18 25                   25
4 Kirsten Leetch The Janes Elite RT 22:33 24                           24
  Jill Vollweiler So Cal TC         22:43 24                   24
6 Christine Gentile The Janes Elite RT 23:49 23                           23
                                     
                                     
  Cross Country Grand Prix Masters Men 50+                                
      UC Riverside Invite Rose City Classic Bell Jeff Invite Vanguard Invite Twilight's Last Eco 8k   Championship    
Place Name Club Time Points Time Points Time Points Time Points Time Points Time Points Time Points   Total Points
                                     
1 David Olds Cal Coast TC 27:46 24 16:41 25                       49
  Paul Van Zuyle So Cal TC     17:19 24 16:48 25                   49
3 John Holcomb Cal Coast TC         18:31 24 31:55 24               48
4 Michael Berger Track Club LA     36:06 21 28:31 20                   41
5 Peter Magill Cal Coast TC 27:30 25                           25
  Dan Arsenault Cal Coast TC 32:33 25                           25
  Dale Campbell Cal Coast TC             30:53 25               25
8 Andy DiConti Cal Coast TC     17:41 23                       23
  Mark Cleary So Cal TC         20:45 23                   23
10 Nolad Shaheed So Cal TC     18:41 22                       22
  Arnold de Leon So Cal TC         21:56 22                   22
12 David Pullman Track Club LA         27:13 21                   21
                                     
                                     
  Cross Country Grand Prix Masters Women 50+                                
      UC Riverside Invite Rose City Classic Bell Jeff Invite Vanguard Invite Twilight's Last Eco 8k   Championship    
Place Name Club Time Points Time Points Time Points Time Points Time Points Time Points Time Points   Total Points
                                     
1 Debbie Lee So Cal TC 21:36 25     20:52 25                   50
2 Kelle Taylor The Janes Elite RT 24:17 25                           25
                                     
                                     
  Cross Country Grand Prix Teams                                
      UC Riverside Invite Rose City Classic Bell Jeff Invite Vanguard Invite Twilight's Last Eco 8k   Championship    
Place   Club   Points   Points   Points   Points   Points   Points   Points   Total Points
                                     
1   ARC Racing Project       10   10   10               30
2   Cal Coast TC   10           7               17
3   The Janes Elite TC   10                           10
4   So Cal TC           6                   6